CommoVision

See the future in real time

Lycoming County, Pennsylvania

Lycoming County, Pennsylvania produced 594.7 Bcf of natural gas in 2025. 1,066 producing wells tracked, 12 months to Aug 2026.

  • Fifth-largest gas-producing county in Pennsylvania, 2025.
  • 7.6% of the natural gas produced in Pennsylvania, 2025.
  • Natural gas production rose 13% in 2025 from 2024.
Well map of Lycoming County, Pennsylvania. The full map is further down this page.

Production

Lycoming County, Pennsylvania natural gas production (MMcf/d, grouped by when each well first produced)
  • filling in (est. · provisional) . Hatching marks our estimate of the volume still to be filed. That estimate draws on our own production forecast. This estimate is published as our best figure. No miss stands against it. It updates as filings arrive
  • estimated . Hatching marks our estimate. In the most recent months that is volume still to be filed. Past the divider it is our estimate of each whole month, built on any filings already in. Beyond the last filings it is our forecast.
Lycoming County, Pennsylvania natural gas production: million cubic feet per day, by first-production vintage filed in full 5001,0001,5002,000 MMcf/d 2017201820192020202120222023202420252026 Nov 2016: 1,115 MMcf/d total Dec 2016: 1,090 MMcf/d total Jan 2017: 1,087 MMcf/d total Feb 2017: 1,061 MMcf/d total Mar 2017: 1,049 MMcf/d total Apr 2017: 1,013 MMcf/d total May 2017: 994 MMcf/d total Jun 2017: 948 MMcf/d total Jul 2017: 942 MMcf/d total Aug 2017: 904 MMcf/d total Sep 2017: 866 MMcf/d total Oct 2017: 740 MMcf/d total Nov 2017: 883 MMcf/d total Dec 2017: 856 MMcf/d total Jan 2018: 911 MMcf/d total Feb 2018: 928 MMcf/d total Mar 2018: 950 MMcf/d total Apr 2018: 933 MMcf/d total May 2018: 943 MMcf/d total Jun 2018: 936 MMcf/d total Jul 2018: 936 MMcf/d total Aug 2018: 986 MMcf/d total Sep 2018: 1,046 MMcf/d total Oct 2018: 1,074 MMcf/d total Nov 2018: 1,011 MMcf/d total Dec 2018: 1,045 MMcf/d total Jan 2019: 1,011 MMcf/d total Feb 2019: 1,019 MMcf/d total Mar 2019: 1,018 MMcf/d total Apr 2019: 989 MMcf/d total May 2019: 955 MMcf/d total Jun 2019: 970 MMcf/d total Jul 2019: 979 MMcf/d total Aug 2019: 1,014 MMcf/d total Sep 2019: 1,052 MMcf/d total Oct 2019: 1,038 MMcf/d total Nov 2019: 1,145 MMcf/d total Dec 2019: 1,141 MMcf/d total Jan 2020: 1,156 MMcf/d total Feb 2020: 1,192 MMcf/d total Mar 2020: 1,119 MMcf/d total Apr 2020: 1,223 MMcf/d total May 2020: 1,206 MMcf/d total Jun 2020: 1,247 MMcf/d total Jul 2020: 1,304 MMcf/d total Aug 2020: 1,310 MMcf/d total Sep 2020: 1,252 MMcf/d total Oct 2020: 1,236 MMcf/d total Nov 2020: 1,249 MMcf/d total Dec 2020: 1,284 MMcf/d total Jan 2021: 1,346 MMcf/d total Feb 2021: 1,345 MMcf/d total Mar 2021: 1,427 MMcf/d total Apr 2021: 1,434 MMcf/d total May 2021: 1,361 MMcf/d total Jun 2021: 1,364 MMcf/d total Jul 2021: 1,285 MMcf/d total Aug 2021: 1,273 MMcf/d total Sep 2021: 1,320 MMcf/d total Oct 2021: 1,317 MMcf/d total Nov 2021: 1,334 MMcf/d total Dec 2021: 1,320 MMcf/d total Jan 2022: 1,249 MMcf/d total Feb 2022: 1,229 MMcf/d total Mar 2022: 1,228 MMcf/d total Apr 2022: 1,234 MMcf/d total May 2022: 1,195 MMcf/d total Jun 2022: 1,142 MMcf/d total Jul 2022: 1,117 MMcf/d total Aug 2022: 1,115 MMcf/d total Sep 2022: 1,205 MMcf/d total Oct 2022: 1,196 MMcf/d total Nov 2022: 1,140 MMcf/d total Dec 2022: 1,073 MMcf/d total Jan 2023: 1,061 MMcf/d total Feb 2023: 1,020 MMcf/d total Mar 2023: 1,053 MMcf/d total Apr 2023: 1,130 MMcf/d total May 2023: 1,174 MMcf/d total Jun 2023: 1,139 MMcf/d total Jul 2023: 1,123 MMcf/d total Aug 2023: 1,121 MMcf/d total Sep 2023: 1,189 MMcf/d total Oct 2023: 1,222 MMcf/d total Nov 2023: 1,402 MMcf/d total Dec 2023: 1,451 MMcf/d total Jan 2024: 1,444 MMcf/d total Feb 2024: 1,460 MMcf/d total Mar 2024: 1,390 MMcf/d total Apr 2024: 1,368 MMcf/d total May 2024: 1,323 MMcf/d total Jun 2024: 1,322 MMcf/d total Jul 2024: 1,442 MMcf/d total Aug 2024: 1,520 MMcf/d total Sep 2024: 1,500 MMcf/d total Oct 2024: 1,459 MMcf/d total Nov 2024: 1,493 MMcf/d total Dec 2024: 1,475 MMcf/d total Jan 2025: 1,547 MMcf/d total Feb 2025: 1,608 MMcf/d total Mar 2025: 1,597 MMcf/d total Apr 2025: 1,666 MMcf/d total May 2025: 1,716 MMcf/d total Jun 2025: 1,713 MMcf/d total Jul 2025: 1,689 MMcf/d total Aug 2025: 1,620 MMcf/d total Sep 2025: 1,682 MMcf/d total Oct 2025: 1,585 MMcf/d total Nov 2025: 1,589 MMcf/d total Dec 2025: 1,544 MMcf/d total Jan 2026: 1,497 MMcf/d total Feb 2026: 1,509 MMcf/d total Mar 2026: 1,503 MMcf/d total Apr 2026: 1,491 MMcf/d total May 2026: 1,439 MMcf/d total Jun 2026: 1,389 MMcf/d total Jul 2026: 1,356 MMcf/d total Aug 2026: 1,532 MMcf/d total Sep 2026: ≈1,845 MMcf/d total (<1% arrived, remainder estimated) Oct 2026: ≈1,785 MMcf/d total (<1% arrived, remainder estimated)

In this view, hatching marks our estimate, and in the most recent months that is volume still to be filed. Past the divider, the chart continues only the bands it has drawn. Each band continues as our estimate, from any filings already in and then from our forecast, built by summing our per-well forecasts. The method behind each well is recorded with the forecast. The forward months cover existing wells only. How our methods work

All from what the source published. All held at well grain.

How the volume breaks down
  • 80.4% Reported by the official source by well
  • 19.6% Reported by the official source for a longer period, spread across its months. The period total is the reported number.

Every cubic foot through August 2026 starts from what the official source published for those months. Measured over January 2009 to August 2026.

The bands group wells by when they first produced.

About this chart

The stack shows what is holding today's rate up and how much of it is new drilling. In the reported months the bands draw the filings already in. The months still filling in are marked.

Annual table (full history)

best estimate incl. allocated

YearOil (MMbbl)Gas produced (Bcf)
2025—595
2024—524
2023—429
2022—429
2021—490
2020—451
2019—375
2018—356
2017—345
2016—421
2015—454
2014—533
2013—413
2012—230
2011—81
2010—14
2009—3

— means no figure is published for that period.

Source: CommoVision (commovision.com)

Monthly table (last 24 months)
MonthOil (Mbbl)Gas produced (MMcf)
2026-08—47,266
2026-07—41,789
2026-06—41,537
2026-05—44,595
2026-04—44,729
2026-03—46,593
2026-02—42,250
2026-01—46,404
2025-12—47,865
2025-11—47,667
2025-10—49,130
2025-09—50,446
2025-08—50,207
2025-07—52,374
2025-06—51,386
2025-05—53,181
2025-04—49,993
2025-03—49,510
2025-02—45,025
2025-01—47,952
2024-12—45,738
2024-11—44,803
2024-10—45,219
2024-09—45,003

— means no figure is published for that period.

Source: CommoVision (commovision.com)

Source: CommoVision · Lycoming County, Pennsylvania, data through August 2026.

Well map

A map of 1,384 well locations in Lycoming County, Pennsylvania for which CommoVision holds a published surface coordinate, each drawn where it is and colored by its primary product (green for oil, red for natural gas, gray where undetermined; a spot shared by more than one product shows the one with the most wells there), on a ground of land and water over faint county outlines and place names for orientation, with the drilled wellbore path traced for 1,003 wells, with a small inset map locating this frame in Pennsylvania.
  • Natural gas 1,363
  • Undetermined 21
1,384 well locations in Lycoming County, Pennsylvania, colored by primary product. The drilled path is traced for 1,003 wells from the directional surveys we hold.
About this map

Undetermined means not enough signal to settle it. Producing wells are the ones that reported oil or gas in the 12 months to Aug 2026.

1,531.7 MMcf/d (est.) Aug 2026 gas production Aug 2026 is still filling in. The figure is the filings already in plus an estimate of the part not yet filed. The change compares this estimate with the same month last year. -5.4% vs Aug last year
1,629.4 MMcf/d 2025 gas production
1,066 wells Producing wells tracked 12 months to Aug 2026
1,207.3 MMcf/d Existing wells, Oct 2027 forecast Our forecast for existing wells.

Type curves

Lycoming County, Pennsylvania natural gas type curves (Mcf/d per well, log scale, against months on production; cohorts 2010–2026)
Lycoming County, Pennsylvania natural gas type curves: average thousand cubic feet per day per well on a log scale against months on production 2010-2014: 692 wells in curve; starts at 2,754 Mcf/d per well, 4.9 Bcf cumulative through month 136 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 196, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2015: 32 wells in curve; starts at 2,483 Mcf/d per well, 5.9 Bcf cumulative through month 123 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 183, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2016: 22 wells in curve; starts at 2,855 Mcf/d per well, 4.9 Bcf cumulative through month 117 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 177, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2017: 4 wells in curve; starts at 4,047 Mcf/d per well, 8.0 Bcf cumulative through month 105 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 165, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2018: 53 wells in curve; starts at 3,965 Mcf/d per well, 7.9 Bcf cumulative through month 93 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 153, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2019: 38 wells in curve; starts at 4,358 Mcf/d per well, 9.0 Bcf cumulative through month 81 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 141, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2020: 44 wells in curve; starts at 4,679 Mcf/d per well, 9.3 Bcf cumulative through month 69 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 129, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2021: 32 wells in curve; starts at 6,262 Mcf/d per well, 8.8 Bcf cumulative through month 58 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 118, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2022: 9 wells in curve; starts at 11,192 Mcf/d per well, 6.5 Bcf cumulative through month 47 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 107, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2023: 48 wells in curve; starts at 7,476 Mcf/d per well, 8.6 Bcf cumulative through month 34 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 94, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2024: 28 wells in curve; starts at 10,072 Mcf/d per well, 9.3 Bcf cumulative through month 21 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 81, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2025: 29 wells in curve; starts at 9,891 Mcf/d per well, 3.8 Bcf cumulative through month 9 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 69, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2026: 27 wells in curve; starts at 3,214 Mcf/d per well, 0.1 Bcf cumulative through month 1 (100% of its wells old enough at that month); the dashed curve runs through month 61, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends2005001,0002,0005,00010,00020,000Mcf/d24487296120144168192216Months on production

best estimate incl. allocated

Horizontal wells only. Average production per well, for wells grouped by when they first produced.

How these curves are built

Horizontal wells only: 1,058 of the 1,079 wells in these cohorts. Average daily production per well, for wells grouped by when they first produced. Includes every well of the cohort that is old enough at each month. Wells that are shut in or have stopped producing count as zero, so the average reflects the full cohort, not just survivors. Rates are calendar-day (volume ÷ days in month). The cumulative axis accumulates those same monthly averages at the average month length. Months not yet fully reported are excluded. The 2010-2014 curve draws those years as one group. The chart opens on average daily rate against months on production, the rate on a log scale. The view control switches to rate against cumulative production per well, on the same log rate scale, or to cumulative production per well against months on production, on a linear scale. Every view draws the same cohorts from the same production history. Each cohort is solid through the last month all the wells in its curve sit inside fully reported data. Past it the dashed curve carries the same wells forward, on our forecast where a well’s own record ends, for up to five years. A dashed curve runs as far as at least nine in ten of its wells are accounted for. A well that is old enough but shut in still counts, as zero. The measured months are what these wells reported. In the forward months each well counts its own reported figure for each month it has one, our forecast for each month it has only that, and zero for the rest. The forward average counts every well in the curve. The drawn forecast runs up to five years past the measured months. Line thickness tracks the size of each cohort.

Cohort summary table
First produced Wells in curve Peak gas (Mcf/d per well) Month-12 gas (Mcf/d per well) Cum gas in series (Bcf per well) Months in series Wells old enough at last month in series Forecast months drawn
2026 27 3,214 — 0.1 1 100% 60
2025 29 15,817 — 3.8 9 100% 60
2024 28 19,367 13,297 9.3 21 100% 60
2023 48 14,506 9,944 8.6 34 100% 60
2022 9 14,266 4,575 6.5 47 100% 60
2021 32 11,950 7,663 8.8 58 100% 60
2020 44 12,912 8,194 9.3 69 100% 60
2019 38 11,360 6,040 9.0 81 100% 60
2018 53 8,699 4,990 7.9 93 100% 60
2017 4 9,852 4,771 8.0 105 100% 60
2016 22 3,933 3,887 4.9 117 100% 60
2015 32 6,998 3,334 5.9 123 100% 60
2010-2014 692 5,226 2,422 4.9 136 100% 60

Source: CommoVision (commovision.com)

Source: CommoVision · Lycoming County, Pennsylvania type curves, per-well production by first-production cohort.

Top operators in Lycoming County, Pennsylvania, 2025

  1. EQT Corporation 42.7%
  2. Seneca Resources 16.7%
  3. Pennsylvania General Energy Company 13.3%
  4. Range Resources Corporation 8.2%
  5. Expand Energy 4.4%
  6. Beech Resources LLC 4.0%
  7. Repsol S.A. 3.5%
  8. Formentera Opr LLC 3.3%
  9. EXCO Resources 1.9%
  10. Inflection Energy 1.2%
  11. 2 other operators 0.8%
Top operators in Lycoming County, Pennsylvania, 2025: full table
OperatorOil (Mbbl/d, 2025)Gas produced (MMcf/d, 2025)Share of output
EQT Corporation 0.0695.442.7%
Seneca Resources 0.0272.516.7%
Pennsylvania General Energy Company 0.0216.413.3%
Range Resources Corporation 0.0133.78.2%
Expand Energy 0.072.04.4%
Beech Resources LLC 0.064.84.0%
Repsol S.A. 0.056.73.5%
Formentera Opr LLC (April to December) 0.071.83.3%
EXCO Resources 0.031.41.9%
Inflection Energy (January to March) 0.079.71.2%
2 other operators 0.012.80.8%

Mbbl/d = thousand barrels per day · MMcf/d = million cubic feet per day (units).

Source: CommoVision (commovision.com)

Active drilling rigs

2 rigs active in the week to October 16, 2026
+1 rig vs the same week a year earlier
5 rigs peak week, Jan 2018 (since Oct 2016)
Active drilling rigs by rig type (rigs, weekly count)Source: Baker Hughes
Gas
Active drilling rigs by rig type: rigs, weekly count 2 4 6 rigs 2017201820192020202120222023202420252026 Week to Oct 21, 2016: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 28, 2016: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 4, 2016: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 11, 2016: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Nov 18, 2016: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Nov 23, 2016: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 2, 2016: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 9, 2016: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 16, 2016: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 23, 2016: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 30, 2016: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 6, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 13, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 20, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 27, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Feb 3, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Feb 10, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Feb 17, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Feb 24, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 3, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 10, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 17, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 24, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 31, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Apr 7, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Apr 13, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Apr 21, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Apr 28, 2017: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to May 5, 2017: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to May 12, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 19, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 26, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 2, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 9, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 16, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 23, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 30, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 7, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 14, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 21, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 28, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 4, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 11, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 18, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 25, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 1, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 8, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 15, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 22, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 29, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 6, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 13, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 20, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 27, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 3, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 10, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 17, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 22, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 1, 2017: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 8, 2017: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Dec 15, 2017: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Dec 22, 2017: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Dec 29, 2017: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jan 5, 2018: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jan 12, 2018: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jan 19, 2018: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jan 26, 2018: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Feb 2, 2018: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Feb 9, 2018: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Feb 16, 2018: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Feb 23, 2018: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Mar 2, 2018: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Mar 9, 2018: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 16, 2018: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 23, 2018: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 29, 2018: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 6, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 13, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 20, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 27, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 4, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 11, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 18, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 25, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 1, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 8, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 15, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 22, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 29, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 6, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jul 13, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jul 20, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jul 27, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 3, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 10, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 17, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 24, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 31, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 7, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 14, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 21, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 28, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 5, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 12, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 19, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 26, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 2, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 9, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 16, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 21, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 30, 2018: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 7, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 14, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 21, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 28, 2018: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 4, 2019: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 11, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jan 18, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jan 25, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Feb 1, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Feb 8, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Feb 15, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Feb 22, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 1, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 8, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 15, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 22, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 29, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 5, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 12, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 18, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 26, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 3, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 10, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 17, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 24, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 31, 2019: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jun 7, 2019: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jun 14, 2019: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jun 21, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jun 28, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jul 3, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jul 12, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jul 19, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jul 26, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Aug 2, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Aug 9, 2019: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Aug 16, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 23, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 30, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Sep 6, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Sep 13, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Sep 20, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Sep 27, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 4, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 11, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 18, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 25, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 1, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 8, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 15, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 22, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 27, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Dec 6, 2019: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Dec 13, 2019: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 20, 2019: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 27, 2019: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 3, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 10, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jan 17, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jan 24, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jan 31, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Feb 7, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Feb 14, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 21, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 28, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 6, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 13, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 20, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 27, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 3, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 9, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 17, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Apr 24, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to May 1, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to May 8, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to May 15, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to May 22, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to May 29, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jun 5, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jun 12, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 19, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jun 26, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 2, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 10, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 17, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 24, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jul 31, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 7, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 14, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 21, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 28, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 4, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 11, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 18, 2020: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 25, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 2, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 9, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 16, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 23, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Oct 30, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 6, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 13, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 20, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Nov 25, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Dec 4, 2020: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Dec 11, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 18, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 23, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 31, 2020: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 8, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 15, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 22, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 29, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 5, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 12, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 19, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 26, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 5, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 12, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 19, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 26, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 1, 2021: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 9, 2021: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 16, 2021: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 23, 2021: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 30, 2021: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to May 7, 2021: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to May 14, 2021: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to May 21, 2021: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to May 28, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 4, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 11, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 18, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 25, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 2, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 9, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 16, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 23, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 30, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 6, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 13, 2021: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 20, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 27, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 3, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 10, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 17, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 24, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 1, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 8, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 15, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 22, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 29, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 5, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 12, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 19, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 24, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 3, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 10, 2021: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 17, 2021: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 23, 2021: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 31, 2021: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 7, 2022: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 14, 2022: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 21, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 28, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 4, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 11, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 18, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 25, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 4, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 11, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 18, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 25, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 1, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 8, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 14, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 22, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Apr 29, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to May 6, 2022: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 13, 2022: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 20, 2022: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 27, 2022: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jun 3, 2022: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jun 10, 2022: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jun 17, 2022: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jun 24, 2022: 5 rigs total (Gas 5) Week to Jul 1, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 8, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 15, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 22, 2022: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 29, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 5, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 12, 2022: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 19, 2022: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 26, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 2, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 9, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 16, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 23, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 30, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 7, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 14, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 21, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 28, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 4, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 10, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 18, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 23, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 2, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 9, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 16, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 22, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 30, 2022: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 6, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 13, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 20, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 27, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 3, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 10, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 17, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 24, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 3, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 10, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Mar 17, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Mar 24, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Mar 31, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Apr 6, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Apr 14, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 21, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 28, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 5, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 12, 2023: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to May 19, 2023: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to May 26, 2023: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jun 2, 2023: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jun 9, 2023: 4 rigs total (Gas 4) Week to Jun 16, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 23, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 30, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 7, 2023: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 14, 2023: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 21, 2023: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 28, 2023: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 4, 2023: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 11, 2023: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 18, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Aug 25, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 1, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 8, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 15, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 22, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 29, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 6, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 13, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 20, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 27, 2023: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 3, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 10, 2023: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 17, 2023: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Nov 22, 2023: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 1, 2023: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 8, 2023: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 15, 2023: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 21, 2023: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Dec 29, 2023: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 5, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 12, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 19, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Jan 26, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Feb 2, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Feb 9, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Feb 16, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Feb 23, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 1, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 8, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 15, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 22, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Mar 28, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Apr 5, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Apr 12, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Apr 19, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to Apr 26, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to May 3, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to May 10, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to May 17, 2024: 0 rigs total (Gas 0) Week to May 24, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 31, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jun 7, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jun 14, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jun 21, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jun 28, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 5, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 12, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 19, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jul 26, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 2, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 9, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 16, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 23, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 30, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Sep 6, 2024: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Sep 13, 2024: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 20, 2024: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 27, 2024: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 4, 2024: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 11, 2024: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 18, 2024: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 25, 2024: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 1, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 8, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 15, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 22, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Nov 27, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 6, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 13, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 20, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Dec 27, 2024: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 3, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 10, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 17, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 24, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jan 31, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 7, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 14, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 21, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 28, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 7, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 14, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 21, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 28, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 4, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 11, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 17, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 25, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 2, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 9, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 16, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 23, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 30, 2025: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Jun 6, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 13, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 20, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 27, 2025: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 3, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jul 11, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jul 18, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jul 25, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 1, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 8, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 15, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 22, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Aug 29, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 5, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 12, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 19, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Sep 26, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 3, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 10, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 17, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 24, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Oct 31, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 6, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 14, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 21, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Nov 26, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 4, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 12, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 19, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 24, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Dec 30, 2025: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 9, 2026: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 16, 2026: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 23, 2026: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Jan 30, 2026: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 6, 2026: 1 rig total (Gas 1) Week to Feb 13, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 20, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Feb 27, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Mar 6, 2026: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 13, 2026: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 20, 2026: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Mar 27, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 2, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 10, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 17, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Apr 24, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 1, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 8, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 15, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 22, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to May 29, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 5, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 12, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 18, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jun 26, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 2, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 10, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 17, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 24, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Jul 31, 2026: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 7, 2026: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 14, 2026: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 21, 2026: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Aug 28, 2026: 3 rigs total (Gas 3) Week to Sep 4, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 11, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 18, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Sep 25, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 2, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 9, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2) Week to Oct 16, 2026: 2 rigs total (Gas 2)

Interactive chart. Focus it and use the left and right arrow keys to read each week, Page Up and Page Down to move a year, Home and End for the ends of the series. The full figures are also in the table below.

  • In Lycoming County, Pennsylvania, 2 drilling rigs were active in the week to October 16, 2026 (1 more than a year earlier).
  • Since Oct 2016, the weekly count peaked at 5 in Jan 2018.
  • The count covers land and inland-water rigs; rigs in US federal offshore waters are counted on the Gulf of Mexico page.
Average active rigs per month: full table
Month Gas-directedAll rigs
Oct 2026 (through October 16, 2026)22
Sep 202622
Aug 20262.82.8
Jul 20262.22.2
Jun 202622
May 202622
Apr 202622
Mar 20262.62.6
Feb 20261.81.8
Jan 202611
Dec 202511
Nov 202511
Oct 202511
Sep 202511
Aug 202511
Jul 202511
Jun 20251.81.8
May 20252.22.2
Apr 202522
Mar 202522
Feb 202522
Jan 202522
Dec 202422
Nov 202422

Source: CommoVision (commovision.com)

What we cover here

Each row names the grain a region’s production is held at. Where a source publishes at a coarser grain, the page says so.

DataGrainSinceBenchmark
Pennsylvania production well 1980-01 ~100% of EIA

Benchmark cells compare our series with the EIA’s published estimates.

About the EIA comparison

The two are produced differently: the EIA estimates from a survey of the largest operators and a model built to anticipate late filings, while the series compared here are rebuilt from the source’s own records as they arrive. Recent months can differ without either being wrong; the methodology page explains both methods.

Coverage rows for Lycoming County, Pennsylvania are regenerated at every build from the same catalog of sources the data is built from.

What the data shows

  • Lycoming County, Pennsylvania produced 594.7 Bcf of natural gas in 2025.
  • Lycoming County, Pennsylvania gas production reached its highest level on record in 2025 at 594.7 Bcf.
  • 1,066 producing wells tracked, 12 months to Aug 2026.

Start a free trial

Watch supply move as soon as its sources publish, with forecasts on 1.1+ million producing wells. The portal is open, with a real API and MCP access for AI tools.

What the trial includes

Data use is subject to our Terms of Service.